Clear vinyl
Red vinyl
New edition


Past concerts include Maerzmusik (Berlin), Sonic Acts Festival (Amsterdam), Ultrahang Festival (Budapest), SONICA festival (Ljubljana/SL), TodaysArt festival (Den Haag/NL), Cork Film Festival, Lausanne Underground Film Festival and Centres for Contemporary Art across Europe & Australia.

Upcoming:

3 June - Open Ears Festival, Sherkin Island, Ireland
22 June - Cork Midsummer Festival, National Sculpture Factory, Cork, Ireland
11-13 August - special event - details to follow.

Past - Solo (selected)

2017: Art Chapel, Amsterdam, Netherlands; Sue Townsend Theatre, Leicester, UK; MK Gallery, UK;

2016: Helicotrema festival, Palazzo Grassi Teatrino, Venice, Italy; Maerzmusik festival, The Long Now at Kraftwerk, Berlin, Climata World Premiere; Mozg, Warsaw, Poland; Triskel Christchurch, Cork, Ireland; Kolonia Artystow (Gdansk/ Poland); Kino (Cork/Ireland); O' gallery (Milan/Italy); Rhiz (Vienna/Austria); LAS week festival (Poznan/Poland), Soma Contemporary Gallery (Waterford/Ireland)

2015: Cork Film Festival (Ireland) SONICA Festival (Ljubljana/Slovenia), XI Festiwal Muzyki Teatralnej (Jelenia Gora/Poland), Mozg (Warsaw/Poland), Town square Punta Arenas & Puerto Natales, LUMEN (Patagonia/Chile), Ambient Park (Bialystok/Poland), Bees In A Tin @ Supersonic Festival (Birmingham/UK), Sound Place, Goldsmiths University (London/UK), Wall Riss gallery (Fribourg, Switzerland), Trans/Wizje Festival, Centre for Contemporary Art (Warsaw, Poland); Sonic Acts Festival, Paradiso (Amsterdam, NL), Museumsnacht, Oslo10 (Basel/Switerland), Atonal (Zurich/Swiiterland)

2014: Cork Film Festival (Ireland); Lausanne Underground Film Festival (LUFF) (Lausanne/Switzerland); Dendrology (Winchester, UK); Ritual Cvlt festival (Barcelona/Spain); Metanast, Media City UK (Manchester), Rozdroza (Lublin/Poland), Open Source Art Festival (Sopot/Poland), Muthers Studios (Birmingham, UK), Vivid Projects/Soundkitchen (Birmingham, UK), Radio Wavings (Maastricht, Netherlands), Canti Illuminati Festival (Wroclaw, Poland), Happy Yess (Darwin, NT, Australia), Tatts Hotel (Lismore, NSW, Australia)

2013:  Mozg Festival (Bydgoszcz, Poland), Mika Tivadar Mulato (Budapest, Hungary), A4 (Bratislava, Slovakia), Spazio Aereo (Venice, Italy), No Cage (Prato, Italy), Ex-Macello (Cesena, Italy), Cave12 (Geneva, Swizterland), Oslo10 (Basel, Switzerland), Ion (Zurich, Switzerland), Vrooom (Rotterdam, Netherlands), STEIM (Amsterdam), Sphaerae, Todays Art Festival (Den Haag, Netherlands), Café Kino (Bristol, UK), Unitarian Church (Cambridge, UK), MK Gallery (Milton Keynes, UK), Deptford Town Hall/Goldsmiths (London, UK), The Bay Horse (Manchester, UK), Mello Mello Café (Liverpool), The Glad Café (Glasgow, Scotland), The Joinery (Dublin, Ireland), The Guest House (Cork, Ireland), Meantime Project Space (Cheltenham, UK), STAGE (Gunwalloe, Cornwall), Open Provocation festival (Polruan, Cornwall, UK), Soundkitchen (Birmingham, UK), Site festival (Stroud, UK), Penryn Arts Festival (Penryn, Cornwall)

2012
: De La Warr Pavillion (Bexhill, UK), University College Falmouth (Falmouth, Cornwall, UK), Depth Sounding, Bang the Bore, John Hansard Gallery (Southampton, UK), Capra Campa (Firenze, italy), Churchtown Festival, (Lanteglos, Cornwall, UK), Café Centrale (Brussels, Belgium), Polruan Village Hall (Polruan, Cornwall, UK), Exchange Gallery (Penzance, Cornwall)

2011: Café Oto (London, UK), Solo Sets (London, UK), Wood End Barn (Banchory, Scotland), Resound Festival (Penryn, Cornwall), All Saints Church (Falmouth, Cornwall), MK Gallery (Milton Keynes, UK), Slightly Off Kilter (Brighton, UK)

2010: Islington Mill (Manchester, UK), Ultrahang Festival (Budapest, Hungary), Immersound (London, UK), ABC Classic FM (National radio, Australia, live set), Disembraining Machine (Brisbane, QLD), Sound Crucible (Bangalow, NSW), The Street Theatre (Canberra, ACT), 1/4inch (Austinmer, NSW), University of Western Sydney (NSW), Undue Noise (Bendigo, VIC), Stutter (Melbourne. VIC), Art is…? Festival (Horsham, VIC), Punctum ICU (Castlemaine, VIC), Electronic Music Unit, Adelaide University (Adelaide, SA), Katherine Regional Arts (Katherine, NT), Darwin Entertainment Centre (Darwin, NT), Wide Open Spaces Festival (Alice Springs, NT), Vox Cyclops (Newcastle, NSW). CAD Factory (Sydney, NSW)

2009: Jesus Club (Maria am Ostbahnhof (Berlin), Pestival (Napoli, italy), Leningrad Café (Pisa, italy), Cube Cinema (Bristol, UK), Victoria Hotel (Leeds, UK), Café Oto (London, UK), Codalunga (Vittoria Veneto, italy), Boring Machines (Castellofranco, italy), Festa Dell’Acqua (Vicenza, italy), Cinema Oblo (Lausanne, Switzerland), Ionian University (Corfu, Greece), NRD (Torun, Poland), Mozg (Bydgoszcz, Poland), Blue Note (Poznan, Poland), Klub Kamieniolmy (Warszawa, Poland), BWA (Zielona Gora, Poland), Extrapool (Nimegen, NL), Loophole (Berlin, Germany), Karnatic Lab (Amsterdam, NL), Kunstencentrumsignie (Heerlen, NL), R-de-Choc (Paris, France), Sound Metak (Milano, italy)

2008: O’ (Milano, italy), Cafe Oto (London, UK), Hare & Hounds (Birmingham), Scout Hut (Bristol), La Pommerie (Sant Setiers, France), ZXZW Festival, Studio Tilburg (Tilburg, NL), Altavoz Festival (Venezia, italy)Grand Guignol (Lyon, France), Atelier Mommens (Brussels, Belgium), Croxhapox (Gent, Belgium), L’an Vert (Liege), De Vechtclub (Utrecht, NL), Radio BXL (Brussels, Belgium), Logos Foundation (Gent, Belgium), Electronic Church (Berlin), Program Gallery (Berlin), Zentralgalerie (Nurnberg), Blinzel Bar (Hamburg), Gallerie fuer Zeitgenossiche Kunst (Leipzig), Das Kleine Field Recording Festival (Berlin), Salon Bruit (Berlin), O-Tannenbaum (Berlin)

2007: Horse Bazaar (Melbourne, Australia), Undue Noise (Castlemaine), Tape Projects (Melbourne), Darwin Visual Arts Association (Darwin); De La Catessen (Adelaide), AKEMI (Blue Mountains), The Front (Canberra), Bus Gallery (Melbourne), DNK (Amsterdam, NL), Das Kleine Field Recording Festival (Berlin, Germany)

2006: Gihu, Nagano, Tokyo (Japan), The Tank, Darwin Festival (Darwin, Australia), 24 HR Art (Darwin, Australia), 1/4inch (Wollongong, Australia), Adelaide Fringe Festival, Paul Greenaway Gallery (Adelaide, Australia)

2005: pelt gallery (Sydney, Australia), Globe Theatre (Brisbane, Australia), Promised Land (Alice Springs, Australia), WWII Oil Tunnels, Darwin Festival (Darwin), Mediaruimte (Brussels, Belgium), Hafen II (Offenbach, Germany), Curmbox (Frankfurt, Germany), OT301 (Amsterdam, NL), Kathedrale (Berlin), Audiolab (Dresden, Germany), Headphone Festival (Leipzig, Germany), Gallery for Contemporary Art (Leipzig), Club Transmediale, Headphone Festival (Berlin, Germany)

2004: Zentrale Randlager (Berlin), Adelaide Fringe Festival (Adelaide, Australia)

 

Past - Collaborations (selected)

The Indians (A/V performance with Ludomir Franczak), Resonances Festival (Elblag, PL), Audio Art Festival (Krakow, PL), Kolonia Artystow (Gdansk, Poland), Centrum Stzuki Galeria El (Elblag, Poland), International Dance Festival (Lublin, Poland), BWA Contemporary Art Gallery (Zielona Gora, PL) Theatre Szwalnia (?odz, PL), DDK (Lublin, PL)

Kathleen MdDowall 
Zamek (Poznan, Poland), Resound festival (Penzance, Cornwall)

TSU (with Jorg Maria Zeger, guitar/fx)
2011: Define Festival (Sonderborg, Denmark), The Poly (Falmouth, Cornwall), SVA (Stroud, Gloustershire), Kraak (Manchester), Café Oto (London), Unitarian Church (Cambridge)
2009: Mikro_Makro Festival, (Slupsk, Poland), Entropia Gallery (Wroclaw, Poland ), Lorelei (Warszawa, Poland), Raum 18 (Berlin), UT Connewitz (Leipzig, Germany), KKi & Alte Deutsche Bank (Flensburg, Germany), MOZG (Bydgoszcz, Poland), NRD (Torun, Poland)

air+electricity (with Katrin Bethge, overhead projectors)
2011: Meantime Gallery (Cheltenham), Eastside Gallery (Birmingham), Frakture (Liverpool), Seeing Sound II Symposium, Bath Spa University (Bath), AudioKino, Apiary Gallery (London)
2010
: Nachtstrom (Basel, Swizterland ), Laznia, Contemporary Art Centre (Gdansk, Poland)
2009: Radial System V (Berlin), Die Remise Sommercamp, Maria am Ostbahnhof (Berlin),  Kühlhaus (Flensberg, Germany), Kultwerk (Hamburg)
2008: Mikro_Makro Festival (Slupsk, Poland), Kultiviert Anders (Leipzig), Lothringer13/Laden (Munich), White Rabbit (Berlin), Skam Gallery (Hamburg), Studio 23 (Berlin)

Black Lines (with Jonathan McHugh): Worm Residency (Rotterdam, 2012), London (2009)

Matt Davis: Exchange Gallery (Penzance, Cornwall, 2012), Holifair & Resound Festival (Cornwall, 2011)

Cartridge Music ensemble: with Lee Patterson, Patrick Farmer, Stephen Cornford, Daniel Jones, Alfredo Costa Monteiro & Ferran Fages, Audiograft Festival (Oxford, 2012)

Lee Patterson: Audiograft Festival (Oxford, 2012)

z’ev:  Cube (Bristol (2009)

Patrick Farmer: Cafe Oto (London (2009)

Andrea Belfi & Attila Faravelli, live soundtrack to "Tramas", Spazio Oberdan (Milano (2009)

Derek Holzer: (2007) Electronic Church (Berlin), <tag> (Den Haag, Netherlands), OT301 (Amsterdam), Le Generale (Paris), Blue Lagoon (Bristol), Klinker Club (London), nbi (Berlin), Salon Bruit (Berlin), hoerbar (Hambur, Germany), 7Stock (Dresden), Gallerie fuer Zeitgenossische Kunst (Leipzig, Germany)

Helena Gough: Mme Claude’s (Berlin (2008)

Sumugan Sivanesan: Other Film Festival, Tape Projects (Melbourne), Surrealestate, Sounds Unusual Festival (Alice Springs, NT), Sedition (Sydney), Lan Franchis (Sydney (2007)

Jason Kahn: Exchange Gallery, (Penzance, Conrwall, 2012, Surrealestate, Fannie Bay Gaol, Sounds Unusual – NT Festival of New Music (Darwin, Australia, 2007)

Residencies:
Forte Marghera, Venice, Italy, 2013
Worm, Rotterdam, Netherlands, 2012
O’Artoteca, O.A.I.R, Milan, Italy, 2008
Transit Lounge residency, satellite event of Transmediale, Berlin, 2008
Central Victorian Sound Atlas (through Allans Walk ARI) Bendigo/Castlemaine, 2007
Art Land Culture/Shifting Ground, Topological Sound Atlas, 2007
Transit Lounge, German/Australian artist/architect residency, 2007

Talks
Sound, physicality, the social and intimacy - guest lecture for CHASE Sonics training (PhD students in SE England) Goldsmiths University, London, as part of Sound/Place, February 2015
Sound, Space & Time – guest lecture, Faculty of Art, Architecture and Design, London Metropolitan University, UK, January 2015
Sound, Space & Time – guest lecture, Science Department, Bournemouth University, UK, December 2014
Source, Space & Process – guest lecture, Music Department, University of Falmouth, Cornwall, UK, September 2012 & February 2013
Tone and Field Organisation – guest lecture as part of the “Art of Noise” course by Will Montgomery at University of London, Department of English, Holloway, Surrey, UK, December 2009
Artist presentation and talk, Ionian University, Corfu, Greece, May 2009
Sound and the environment – guest lecture to Classical Music students, Academy of Music, Poznan, Poland, March 2009